FALL/SPRING 2019/2020

CLASSES BY AGE 

 

Ages 18-36 months

Saturday #88 9:15-9:45 Tiny Tots

 

Ages 2-3

Monday #15 5:00-5:45 Creative Movements/Tumble

Thursday #59 4:15-5:00 Creative Movements/Tumble

Friday #72 9:30-10:00 Creative Movements

Saturday #89 9:45-10:30 Creative Movements/Tumble

 

Ages 3-4

Tuesday #19 5:00-5:45 Hip Hop

Wednesday #50 5:15-6:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

Wednesday #38 5:45-6:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

Thursday #59 4:15-5:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

Friday #73 10:00-10:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble

Friday #91 5:00-5:45 Hip Hop

Friday #66 5:45-6:30 Ballet/Tap/Tumble

Saturday #85 10:00-10:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 

Ages 3-5

Wednesday #40 2:00-3:00 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

 

 Ages 4-5

Monday #11 5:15-6:15 Ballet/Tap/Jazz

Wednesday #44 4:45-5:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble

Saturday #86 10:45-11:45 Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 

Ages 5-6

Tuesday #23 4:45-5:45 Ballet/Tap

Tuesday #20 5:45-6:30 Hip Hop

Wednesday #51 6:00-6:45 Jazz

Saturday #84 9:00-10:00 Ballet/Tap/Tumble

 

Ages 6-8

Wednesday #52 6:45-7:30 Hip Hop

 

Ages 7-9

Monday #16 5:45-6:30 Hip Hop A

Monday #17 6:30-7:15 Contemporary A

Tuesday #34 5:15-6:00 Ballet A

Tuesday #35 6:00-6:45 Jazz A

Wednesday #37 5:00-5:45 (Ages 8-14)

Friday #67 6:30-7:15 Ballet/Jazz A

Saturday #76 9:45-10:30 Tumble

 

 

Ages 10+

Monday #18 7:45-8:45 Ballet A

Tuesday #33 7:30-8:30 Ballet/Jazz A

Wednesday #37 5:00-5:45 (Ages 8-14)

Wednesday #45 5:45-6:30 Hip Hop A

Wednesday #46 6:30-7:15 Contemporary A

Friday #93 7:15-8:00 Tap (Teen/Adult)

Saturday 9:00-9:45 Tumble

 

Boys

Thursday #64 5:00-5:45 All Boys Hip  Hop/Tap 4-6

Thursday #56 5:45-6:30 All Boys Hip Hop 7-12

Thursday #65 6:30-7:15 All Boys Tap 7-12

 

Adult

Monday #14 8:15-9:15 Adult Barre

Tuesday #29 8:30-9:15 Adult Dance & Cardio

Wednesday #47 7:15-8:15 Adult Barre

Friday #93 7:15-8:00 Teen/Adult Tap

 

Workshops

Monday #5 4:30-5:00 Partnering

Thursday #53 5:00-5:45 Teen/Senior Turns & Leaps

Friday #68 5:15-6:00 Junior Turns & Leaps

Saturday #87 12:45-1:30 Modern

Thursday #81 5:45-6:30 Modern

Saturday #10 2:15-3:00 Turns & Leaps

 

TEAM/LEVELED CLASSES

 

PERFORMANCE TEAM/LEVEL B

 

PT 5-6

Wednesday #48 5:15-6:30 PT Ballet/Jazz 5-6

 

PT 7-9

Tuesday #30 5:00-5:45 PT Ballet B 7-9

Tuesday #24 5:45-6:30 PT Jazz B 7-9

Wednesday #42 5:00-5:45 PT Hip Hop B 7-9

Wednesday #43 6:30-7:15 PT Contemporary B 7-9

 

PT 10+

Monday #2 6:15-7:00 PT Jazz B 10+

Monday #13 7:00-7:45 PT Ballet B 10+

Wednesday #39 7:15-8:00 PT Contemporary B 10+

Thursday #61 6:00-6:45 PT Hip Hop B 10+

 

 

DANCE TEAM/LEVEL C

 

 

Ballet

Tuesday #36 6:45-7:30 Junior Ballet 1C

Tuesday #36 6:45-7:30 Junior Ballet 2C

Thursday #62 6:45-7:45 Junior Ballet C

Monday #7 5:00-6:15 Pre-Teen Ballet C

Tuesday #31 5:45-6:45 Pre-Teen Ballet C

Monday #1 5:00-6:15 Teen/Senior Ballet C

Thursday #58 8:00-9:30 Teen/Senior Ballet 1C

Thursday #55 8:00-9:30 Teen/Senior Ballet 2C

Saturday #82 9:00-9:45 Ballet Select

 

Pointe

Monday #12 6:15-7:00 Pre-Pointe C

Monday #8 6:15-7:00 Pointe 1C

Monday #6 6:15-7:00 Pointe 2 C

Saturday #83 9:45-10:30 Pointe 3C

 

Jazz

Tuesday #26 5:00-6:00 Junior Jazz C

Tuesday #27 6:45-7:45 Pre-Teen Jazz C

Monday #3 7:00-8:30 Teen/Senior Jazz C

 

Contemporary

Friday #69 6:00-6:45 Junior Contemporary 1C

Friday #71 6:00-6:45 Junior Contemporary 2C

Monday #9 7:00-7:45 Pre-Teen Contemporary C

Thursday #54 5:45-6:30 Teen/Senior Contemporary 1C

Saturday #57 12:0-12:45 Teen/Senior Contemporary 2C

 

Tap

Friday #70 6:45-7:30 Junior Tap 2C

Friday #92 6:45-7:30 Junior Tap 1C

Thursday #63 5:15-6:00 Pre-Teen Tap C

Tuesday #25 8:00-8:45 Tap 1C

Tuesday #22 8:00-8:45 Tap 2C

 

Hip Hop

Thursday #60 5:15-6:00 Junior Hip Hop C

Tuesday #28 7:45-8:30 Pre-Teen Hip Hop C

Tuesday #21 7:00-8:00 Teen/Senior Hip Hop C

 

Tumble

#77 10:30-11:15 Tumble 1

#78 11:30-12:15 Tumble 2