2018-19 Fall/Spring Schedule by Age

2018-19 Fall/Spring Schedule by Age2018-07-29T17:30:39+00:00

2-3 years

Monday #15 All Boys Creative Movements 4:30-5:00pm

Tuesday # 36 Creative Movements/Tumble 5:15-6:00pm

Thursday #63 Creative Movements 4:45-5:15pm

Friday #76 Creative Movements 9:30-10:00am

Saturday #87 Creative Movements/Tumble 9:15-10:00am

 

3-4 years

Monday #16 Ballet/Tap/Jazz 5:15-6:00pm

Tuesday #24 Ballet/Jazz/Pom 2:00-2:45pm

Wednesday #48 Ballet/Tap/Tumble 5:45-6:30pm

Friday #77 Ballet/Tap/Tumble 10:00-10:45am

Saturday #88 Ballet/Tap/Tumble 10:00-10:45am

 

4-5 years

Tuesday #25 Ballet/Tap/Jazz 2:45-3:45pm

Tuesday #33 Ballet/Tap/Jazz 5:15-6:15pm

Thursday #58 Ballet/Tap/Tumble 4:45-5:45pm

Friday #78 Ballet/Tap/Tumble 10:45-11:45am

Saturday #84 Ballet/Jazz/Pom 10:00-11:00am

 

5-6 years

Tuesday #26 Ballet/Tap 4:45-5:45pm

Wednesday #39 Tumble 5:00-5:45pm

Wednesday #44 Hip Hop 5:45-6:30pm

Friday #67 Ballet 5:15-6:00pm

Friday #68 Jazz/Pom 6:00-6:45pm

Saturday #83 Ballet/Tap 9:00-10:00am

 

7-9 years

Monday #17 Jazz A 6:00-6:45pm

Monday #18 Ballet A 6:45-7:30pm

Wednesday #90 Tap 5:00-5:45pm

Wednesday #91 Contemporary 5:45-6:30pm

Wednesday #49 Hip Hop A 6:30-7:15pm

Saturday #89 Ballet A 10:45-11:30am

Saturday #80 Tumble 9:45-10:30am

 

10+ years

Monday #2 Contemporary 6:30-7:15

Monday #14 Ballet A 7:30-8:30pm

Tuesday #34 Jazz A 6:15-7:00pm

Tuesday #35 Hip Hop A 7:00-7:45pm

Tuesday #29 Tap 7:45-8:30pm

Thursday #66 Ballet/Jazz 7:45-8:45pm

Saturday #79 Tumble 9:00-9:45am

 

Boys

Monday #15 All Boys Creative Movements 4:30-5:00pm

Thursday #64 All Boys Hip Hop ages 7-9 5:45-6:30pm

Thursday #59 All Boys Hip Hop ages 10+ 5:45-6:30pm

Thursday #60 All Boys Tap ages 7-12 6:30-7:15pm

Friday #70 All Boys Tap/Hip Hop ages 4-6 4:30-5:15pm

 

Adults

Monday #8 Dance and Cardio 8:15-9:00pm

Tuesday #38 Barre 8:00-9:00pm

Friday #75 Barre 7:30-8:30pm

Saturday #85 Barre 12:30-1:30pm

 

Workshops

Monday #3 Improv and Choreo ages 10+ 4:15-5:00pm

Tuesday #19 Musical Theater 4:15-5:00pm

Tuesday #32 Improv and Choreo ages 6-9 7:15-7:45pm

Wednesday #43 Partnering ages 10+ 4:15-5:00pm

Wednesday #50 Pre-Teen Turns & Leaps 7:15-8:00pm

Thursday #53 Stretch and Strengthen 4:15-5:00pm

Saturday #69 Turns & Leaps ages 6-9 11:15-12:00pm

Saturday #96  Turns and Leaps ages 10+ 11:15-12:00pm

Saturday #86 Turns and Leaps ages 10+ 1:30-2:15pm

 

Level B (Team or recommendation only)

Friday #74 Ballet/Jazz B ages 5-6 6:15-7:30pm

 

Monday #12 Ballet B ages 7-9 5:00-6:00pm

Monday #13 Jazz B ages 7-9 6:00-6:45pm

Wednesday #52 Hip Hop B ages 7-9 6:30-7:15pm

 

Monday Hip Hop B ages 10+5:45-6:30pm

Tuesday Ballet B ages 10+ 6:00-7:00pm

Tuesday Jazz B ages 10+ 7:00-7:45pm

 

 

Level C/D Ballet (Team or recommendation only)

Tuesday #37 Junior Ballet C 5:45-6:30pm

Thursday #65 Junior Ballet C 6:30-7:15pm

Tuesday #21 Junior Ballet D 5:45-6:30pm

Thursday #61 Junior Ballet D 6:30-7:15pm

Tuesday #22 Pre-Teen Ballet 6:30-7:45pm

Wednesday #51 Pre-Teen Ballet 5:15-6:30

Wednesday #45 Ballet C ages 12+ 6:30-7:45pm

Thursday #55 Ballet C ages 12+ 7:15-8:30

Wednesday #40 Ballet D 12+ 6:30-7:45pm

Thursday #56 Ballet D 12+ 7:15-8:30pm

Saturday #82 Ballet Select 9:00-9:45am

 

Level C/D Pointé (Team or recommendation only)

Tuesday #23 Pre-Pointé/Theraband 7:45-8:30pm

Wednesday #46 Pointé 1 7:45-8:30pm

Wednesday #41 Pointé 2 7:45-8:30pm

Thursday #57 Advanced Pointé 8:30-9:15pm

 

Level C/D Jazz (Team or recommendation only)

Thursday #97 Junior Jazz C 5:00-5:45pm

Thursday #54 Junior Jazz D 5:00-5:45pm

Thursday #62 Pre-Teen Jazz 7:45-8:30pm

Monday #6 Jazz C ages 12+ 6:30-7:30pm

Monday #10 Jazz D ages 12+ 6:30-7:30pm

 

Level C/D Contemporary (Team or recommendation only)

Tuesday #20 Junior Contemporary 5:00-5:45pm

Tuesday #31 Pre-Teen Contemporary 5:45-6:30pm

Monday #9 Contemporary C 12+ 5:45-6:30pm

Monday #4 Contemporary D 12+ 5:45-6:30pm

 

Level C/D Tap (Team or recommendation only)

Friday #72 Junior Tap 6:30-7:15pm

Wednesday #92 Pre-Teen tap 6:30-7:15pm

Wednesday #47 Tap 1C 12+ 8:30-9:15pm

Wednesday #42Tap 2C 12+ 8:30-9:15pm

 

Level C/D Hip Hop (Team or recommendation only)

Friday #71 Junior Hip Hop 5:15-6:00pm

Tuesday #30 Pre-Teen Hip Hop 5:00-5:45pm

Monday #11 Hip Hop 1C 12+ 7:30-8:15pm

Monday #7 Hip Hop 2C 12+ 7:30-8:15pm

Friday #73 Junior Conditioning 4:45-5:15pm

Saturday #81 DT Conditioning 9:45-10.30

 

Level C Tumble (Team or recommendation only)

Saturday #93 DT Tumble 1 10:30-11:15am

Saturday #94 DT Tumble 2 11:15-12:00pm

Saturday #95 DT Tumble 3 12:00-12:45pm